Privacy Policy

Please read this page if you want to know more about privacy.

We respect your privacy! Any information you provide is confidential.

St George’s - Augustinian Care has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices. Any and all information collected at this site will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, reused, rented, loaned, or otherwise disclosed to any undisclosed third party without your permission. Any information you otherwise give to St George’s - Augustinian Care will be held with the utmost care, and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.

Purpose of Processing

We will use the personal information you are asked to provide to keep you informed of any property that is for rent at Trinity Lodge only.

Why we need to collect and keep your personal details

The Contact Us forms requires users to supply contact information like their name, telephone number, and email address. St Georges - Augustinian Care will use this information to contact the user and seek to match their requirements.

Retention of information

We will hold your information until such time as you confirm to us that you no longer wish us to supply you with information relating to Trinity Lodge. This can be done as laid out above. Once you have requested that you no longer wish us to hold your information your details will be removed from our email list and any hard copies will be shredded. If we have not had any further contact with you after 2 months we will destroy the information held.

Removal from list

This site gives users the option below to remove their information from the registration list, to not receive future communications from us.

You can send an email to sales@stgeorgespark.co.uk The subject line should contain only one word: REMOVE. Alternatively if you wish to write to us the contact details are The Sales Office, St George’s Park, Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill RH15 0GP.

Resale or disclosure of information

We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information. We never sell, rent or exchange mailing lists. Information is passed through this site and given to St George’s - Augustinian Care. The email address of the person who receives the information that you supply is shown on submission of the contact us form.

We regularly email property details and information updates to those customers who have specifically subscribed to our email service. All subscription emails sent by us contain clear information on how to unsubscribe from our email service.

What information is automatically collected when you visit this site

When you browse on this site your e-mail address is not automatically collected but our server may automatically gather and store the following information about your visit:

1.    Your Internet domain name and IP address.

2.    The type of browser and operating system used to access our site.

3.    The pages you visit.

4.    The date and time of your visit.

We analyse our web site logs to constantly improve the value of the materials available on web site. Our web site logs are not personally identifiable, and we make no attempt to link them with the individuals that actually browse the site. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Web site. An IP address only provides information about who your Internet service provider is. It cannot be used to personally identify you.

Security of Data

Your information submitted to us will be stored on our servers or manually within our Sales Office. Our Internet hardware is maintained in a secure environment, designed to be accessed only by authorized personnel.

Contacting the Website

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, you can contact: sales@stgeorgespark.co.uk  or 01444 259732

Alternatively if you wish to write to us the contact details are The Sales Office, St George’s Park, Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill RH15 0GP 01444 259732.

Statutory Rights

·         Subject to certain statutory exemptions, you have the right:

·         To ask about the personal data we hold, who we acquired it from, how we use it, and who we disclose it to.

·         To ask us not to process your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

·         To ask us not to make decisions which affect you to a significant degree based solely on the automatic processing of your personal data.

·         To ask us not to process your personal data in a way that is likely to cause unwarranted and substantial damage or distress.

To exercise these rights please contact the sales@stgeorgespark.co.uk  01444 259732.

Right to lodge a complaint

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)

Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113 (local rate)

 

 

 

 

St George's - Augustinian Care, The Lodge Administration Centre, St. George's Park, Ditchling Road, Burgess Hill RH15 0US. Registered in England & Wales No. 04718235